Timetable - Street Shows


Tuesday

10.10.17

Monday

09.10.17

Sunday

08.10.17

Duration

Venue

Title of performance

21:30

20:30

19:00

21:30

20:30

19:00

19:00  20:30  21:30

25 Minutes

Tourism Parking

E-Motion

20:45

19:45

18:00

20:45

19:45

18:00

20:45

19:45

18:00

30 Minutes

Tourism Parking

Triola

22:00

21:00

19:30

18:30

22:00

21:00

19:30

18:30

22:00

21:00

19:30

18:30

30 Minutes

Tourism Parking

Performance stage for all the family - Chabad

21:30

20:00

18:30

21:30

20:00

18:30

21:30

20:00

18:30

30 Minutes

Hostel stage

Spain – Fills De Fusta

22:15

20:45

19:15

22:15

20:45

19:15

22:15

20:45

19:15

30 Minutes

Hostel stage

Spain –

El Gran Mago Baldiri

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

40 Minutes

Hostel concourse

The Bazuz Brothers

22:00

18:00

22:00

18:00

22:00

18:00

30 Minutes

Rainbow Cave

China – Butterfly Girls Band

20:30

19:00

20:30

19:00

20:30

19:00

30 Minutes

Rainbow Cave

Shakalaka

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

30 Minutes

Khirbe

Friday Dinner

21:45

20:15

18:45

21:45

20:15

18:45

21:45

20:15

18:45

30 Minutes

Khirbe

Men of Ties

21:00

19:00

21:00

19:00

21:00

19:00

40 Minutes

He-Hafir Garden

A Man on a Tree

20:30

19:30

18:30

20:30

19:30

18:30

20:30

19:30

18:30

25 Minutes

He-Hafir Garden

The Phoenix

18:30

18:30

18:30

On-going

He-Hafir Garden

Homeless

21:45

20:15

18:45

21:45

20:15

18:45

21:45

20:15

18:45

30 Minutes

He-Hafir Garden  Stone stage

Chef Antonio

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

21:00

19:30

18:00

30 Minutes

He-Hafir garden

Stone stage

Shambuki's Show

22:00

19:30

22:00

19:30

22:00

19:30

45 Minutes

Eastern Wall 1

Llamah Alpaca

20:45

18:00

20:45

18:00

20:45

18:00

45 Minutes

Eastern Wall 1

Herman & Henrietta

21:30

20:15

19:00

21:30

20:15

19:00

21:30

20:15

19:00

30 Minutes

Eastern Wall 2

Demente-Rhythm Disorder

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

40 Minutes

Performance in motion

Tarante but ahead of you

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

40 Minutes

Performance in motion

Toy Policemen

21:45

20:45

19:45

18:45

21:45

20:45

19:45

18:45

21:45

20:45

19:45

18:45

25 Minutes

Performance in motion

The Lit Orchestra

Avenue of living statues on Weitzman Street

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

The Wizard and the Gremlin

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

The Toy Orchestra

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

The Forest Guardian

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

Traveling in Time

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

21:45

20:30

19:15

18:00

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

A Dragon Trainer

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

22:15

21:00

19:45

18:30

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

Sarasweti

22:00

20:50

19:40

18:30

22:00

20:50

19:40

18:30

22:00

20:50

19:40

18:30

40 Minutes

Weitzman Street

Going against the wind

19:00

19:00

19:00

3 Hours

Weitzman Street

Wild orchid

21:30

19:45

18:00

21:30

19:45

18:00

21:30

19:45

18:00

60 Minutes

Weitzman Street

In His Image

18:30

18:30

18:30

On-going

Knights (Abirim) Parking

The Bascula complex