Management and production


Steering Committee

Chairman of the Festival management   |Shimon Lankri

Deputy Chairman of the Festival management | David Harari

Members of the steering committee: Maor Ben Zino  | Albert Ben-shlush  | Aviva Gilad  | 
Attorney Adham Jamal  | Attorney Kinneret Hadar  | Reuven Weizmann  | 

Attorney Micha Yinon  | Lizo Okhayon  | Zeev Neumann  | Dr. Janan Farage Falakh  | Ohad Segev  |  Kobi Shimoni | Arie Yass | Jackie Becher | Irit Franco

Festival team

CEO and Chief Producer  | Albert Ben Shlush

Art Director  | Moni Yosef

Producer  |Eti Sptzer

Art committee  | Roy Rashkas,  Khaled Abbu-Ali. Erez Hasson. Josh Sagi

Assistant Art Director  | Yochai Edri

Logistic and licensing director  | Petel Benyamin

Office manager  | Shani Gepson

Headquarter management  | Sharon Moyal

Field manager  | Iscari Khlil

Production assistant  | ofir azulay

 

Street theater- outdoor events

Artistic manager | Martin Adin | Zohar Markman

Executive Producer| Leetal Lugassi

Technical production  |Maor Ben-Zenou

Headquarter management | Ifat Laybotz

Distribution of tickets  | Garber – Barak

Public Relations  | Spot Communication

Program design and image  | Sigi Landau

Translation into English  | word translations- daria charnichovsky

Program photographs  | Yohan Segev

Safety & Security  | Sharon Batzoran / Lavetach engineering and safety Ltd.

 

Management and production – Akko Municipality

The Municipality CEO  | Ohad Segev

Treasurer of the Municipality  | Reuben Weizmann

Legal consultant   |Attorney Kinneret Hadar

Head of the Mayor's office   | Lizo Okhayon

Head of Operation and Enforcement Administration   | Yaniv Ashur

Chief electrician   | Alon Blum

Contract management   | Attorney Nagia Bobo

Finance   | Natali Sasonov Avshtein

 

Kobi Shimoni – Deputy CEO of the municipality, Dr. Michal Sofer – City engineer, Orit Assiag – Head Education Administration, Avital Almog – Mayor's secretary, Eitan Shalev - Director of the Security Division,
 Gabi Ben-Yair – Head of Sanitation Department, Eti Bokobeza – Secretary of municipality treasurer, 

Shlomi Alkarif – Director of vehicle division, Noam Segev – Director of Gardening Department, Freddy Barda – Director of Cleaning Department, Eli Gershon - Director of Maintenance,

Luba Iezkovitch – Bookkeeper, Galit Atias – Bookkeeper, Orit Ashkenazi – Bookkeeper, Hagit Marom – Bookkeeper, Menachem Neufeld – Account manager, Sharon Dahan – City spokesperson.

Ruthie Tal – Director of the municipality CEO's office, Amir Kurdi – Mayor's office,

Danni Malul – Director of Road Department, Arkadi Saklinski – Storekeeper, Hanan Cohen – Director of Logistics.

 

Old Akko/Acre Development Company ltd.

Davi Harari – CEO   | Ziva Shenhav – Deputy CEO of execution   | Erika Gal -  Company secretary   | Bat-Sheva Besodo – Secretary of CEO   | Arni Sella – Forman   | Iscari Khalil – Maintenance   | Ezra Gannani – Storekeeper.

 

Acknowledgements

The Ministry of Culture and Sports   | Culture Administration

Galilee Development Authority

Association of Culture Managers in Local Authorities

Mifal Hapais

Western Galilee College

Israel Police   | The Galilee Region and Akko Station – policemen and officers

Magen David Adom Akko   | Rahamim Sidis

Association of Firefighters in the Western Galilee

Ministry of Defense – Museums Division

Manof Youth village

The Knights hostel – A.N.A Akko

The School of Marine Officers Akko