Festival Management
Chairperson of the Festival Management | Shimon Lankri
Director and Executive Producer | Liza Ohayon
Producer | Ilan Faktor
Members of the Steering Committee
Avi Ben Hillel
Adv. Adham Jamal
Or Nadav Argov
Orit Assayag
Orna Katz
Albert Ben Shlush
Esti Zakheim
Dr. Janan Faraj Falah
Ze'ev Newman
Yuval Porat
Yaniv Ashur
Adv. Kineret Haddar
Lizu Ohayon
Adv. Maayan Goldblum Tzafrir
Nina Oppenheim
Reuven Weizmann
Sharon Dahan
Artistic Director| Shalom Shmuelov
Artistic Committee | Maya Arad Yasur | Ofer Amram | Maysra Masri | Niv Manor
Assistant Artistic Director | Yardena Asulin
Rosh Hutzot Group | Jackie Bachar
Street show producer | Tal Doron
Artistic directors of street show events | Gabriel Cohen and Jarome Arus
International show field | Monnie Yossef
Technical Director and Licensing | Avihai Mizrahi
Technical Director for Halls | Firas Rubbi
Technical Director Street Shows | Noam Cohen
Assistant Producer | Gaya Paz
Ticket Marketing Director | Ronnie Brigg
Head Office Manager |
Field Director | Askari Khalil
Logistics and Warehousק | Kiril Rabinovich
PR | Ran Rahav
Head of Digital and Socila Media | Yulia Plotkin
Graphic Design | Yaara Bar
Translation to English |
Translation to Arabic |
Program Photography | Ilan Besor
Video Photography | Raddi Rubinstein
Youth Show Coordinator | Josh Sagi
Short show Lighting Design, Operations and Management | Shay Skibba
Security and safety |
Festival Chief Security Officer and Head of Security Department | Yehiel Makias
Power Tester | Mordechai Itzik
The Old Akko Development Company
Yuval Porat - CEO | Batsheva Basuddo - Secretary to the CEO | Avi Dabush - Technical and Logistics Manager | Askari Khalil - Maintenance
Management and Production - The Municipality of Akko
Municipality CEO Yaniv Ashur | Municipality Treasurer Reuven Weizmann | Legal Counsel | Adv. Kineret Haddar
Head of Operations and Enforcement Administration | Shay Unger
Chief Electrician | Alon Blum
Comptroller | Sagit Barrenzi
Administrative Director | Tammy Zuchman
Festival Secretary | Yamit Avital
Or Set Alfassi - Head pf the Mayor's Office
Itzik Ben Shushan - Head of the Purchasing, Supply and Inventory Department
Eli Hazza - Head of the Tender and Quotation Department
Amir Kurdi - The Mayor's Office
Etti Bukovza - Secretary to the Municipality Treasurer
Gabi Ben Yair - Head of Sanitation Department
Tali Erlich - Accounting Department
Yaniv Peretz - Head of City Beautification
Yarden Ben Yehuda - Community Project Coordinator
Adi Mekel - Head of Welfare Administration
Michal Barak - Community Relations Secretary
Meirav Shitrit Segev - Occupation Coordinator
Menachem Neuffled - Head of Accounting Department
Najia Bobo - Legal Counsel Economic Company
Noam Segev - Head of Gardening Department
Sivan Kimhi - Head of Tenders and Contracts
Rutti Tal - Municipality CEO Office Manager
Sagit Ben Guzzi - Head of Property and Income Department
Shlomi Elkarrif - Head of Motor Vehicles
Photography - Efrat Mazor Goldberg
The Ministry of Sports and Culture | The Culture Administration
Mifal HaPayis
The Galilee Development Authority
Western Galilee College
Israel Police | Galilee Area and Akko Station - Police officers and men
Magen David Adom Akko
Western Galilee firefighting Services
Ministry of Defense - Museum Department
Manof Youth Village
Akko Naval Officer School
the Akko Center for Theater
The Enav Center
Sahkuna