Show Schedule

 

Show name

Show location

Show duration

Monday 20/09 pre-shows

Tuesday 21/09 Evening

Wednesday 22/09

Thursday 23/09

Friday 24/09 Morning

 

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

 

Competition Shows

Sitting in a room

The post office

55 min.

11:00

20:00

10:00

12:00

14:00

16:00

19:00

10:00

12:00

14:00

16:00

19:00

11:00

 

Gdolot U-Netzurot

Knights C.

75 min.

13:00

21:30

12:00

16:00

20:30

11:30

16:00

20:30

09:30

 

A consensual homicide

Refectory B.

60 min.

12:30

20:30

11:30

15:30

20:30

10:00

15:30

17:00

09:30

 

TOYZZZ

Refectory A.

60 min.

11:00

22:00

 

14:00

18:30

22:00

11:30

14:00

22:00

11:00

 

In the Days of the Crown

Grand Munir

80 min.

12:30

21:30

12:00

16;00

20:30

10:00

13:00

20:30

09:30

 

Whom should I bow to

The Beautiful Hall

60 min.

14:30

20:00

10:00

14:00

18:30

11:30

16:00

19:00

11:00

 

Kalbashat – handcuffs

Crypt

50 min.

11:00

20:00

10:00

14:00

19:00

10:00

14:00

19:00

11:00

 

Kroy: Beyond what is and isn’t

Old Akko Culture Center

70 min.

11:00

20:00

10:00

16:00

19:00

10:00

16:00

21:00

10:30

 

Guest Show

Hymns from the Red Hymnal

Knights A.

50 min.

11:00

 

 

14:00

18:00

 

 

 

 

 

Short Shows

Birth Preparation Course

The Red

30 min.

11:00

20:00

10:00

14:00

18:00

 

 

18:00

 

 

On the Corner of HaKovshim and Allenby

The Red

30min.

13:00

220:00

12:00

16:00

20:00

 

 

20:00

 

 

A small Death

Diwan

35 min.

11:00

20:00

10:00

14:00

18:00

 

 

18:00

 

 

Badada

Diwan

35 min.

13:00

21:30

12:00

16:00

20:00

 

 

20:00

 

 

Special Shows

Special Grater Evening

Bustan Amphitheater

90 min.

 

 

 

 

20:00

 

 

 

 

 

Night Train to Cairo

Bustan Amphitheater

90 min.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:00

 

 

Decadance #21

Culture Hall

70 min.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21:00

 

 

Unconference

Akko Youth Hostel

 

 

 

10:00-15:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You Were Missed

Citadel

Open to the general public during the entire festival 15:00-22:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community Theater

The House of Bernarda Alba // 2021

Culture Hall

80 min.

 

21:00 men cast

12:00 women cast

15:00 men cast

18:00 women cast

21:00 men cast

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Theater in Akko

Feat and Misery of the Third Reich

Beit Yad Lebanim

45 min.

 

 

 

15:00

17:00

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

Someone like me

Beit Yad Lebanim

45 min.

 

 

10:00-15:00

 

 

 

15:00

17:00

19:00

 

 

Akko Theater

A hot cat on a tim

Studio Hall

60 min,

 

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hawajah Bialik

The white hall

60 min.

 

 

 

 

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

Homeport

Studio Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16:00-02:00